Devon, Cornwall and South West Beagle Society

kennel_club_logo Facebook circle blue small logo

Open Show 2016 - Results

MPD: (0 entries)

 

PD: (1, 0abs)

1st - Kingsland's Redcap the Patriot

 

 

 

JD: (2, 1abs)

1st - Ryan's Aweridge Warterbuck

 

 

 

ND: (2, 1abs)

1st - Kingsland's Redcap The Patriot

 

 

GD: (2, 0abs)

1st - Ryan's Aweridge Waterbuck

2nd - William's Brydea Bertie at Devonrosesky

 

 

PGD: (0 entries)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LD: (6, 0abs)

1st - Kingsland's Redcap Wensleydale

2nd - Chapman's Dialynne Solace at Gemark

3rd - Ambridge's Bondlea Legion JW ShCM

Res - Barrow's Meganjin Muckle Flugga

Vhc - Warner's Barterhound Tudor for Valsacre

 

 

 

 

 

OD: (2, 0abs)

1st - Phillips and Keyte's Lanesend Segenhow JW ShCM

 

 

VD: (1, 1abs)

 

 

Best Dog:

Phillips and Keyte's Lanesend Segenhoe JW ShCM

 

Reserve Best Dog:

Kingsland's Redap Wensleydale

 

Best Puppy Dog:

Kingsland's Redcap The Patriot

 

Best Veteran Dog:

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(1 entry)

1st - Brown's Raimex Reed Bunting

 

 

 

 

PB: (6, 1abs)

1st - Brown's Raimes Reed Bunting

2nd - Burrow's Timamso Magic Flute at Meganjin

3rd - McBain's Blitzlilie Winter is coming

Res - Evan's Bellvalley Dolly Diamond

Vhc - Evan's Bellvalley Ram Jam

 

 

 

: (6, 4abs)

1st - Warner's Aweridge Watercolour

2nd - Scarlett's Timamso Saskia for Michelroy

3rd - McBain's Blitzlilie Winter is Coming

Res - Evan's Bellvalley Keira

 

 

 

: (6, 2abs)

1st - Brown's Raimex Reed Bunting

2nd - Burrow's Timamso Magic Flute at Meganjin

3rd - Scarlett's Timamso Saskia for Michelroy

 

 

 

 

(9, 1abs)

1st - Roderick's Barterhound Gossip

2nd - Burrow's Meganjin Eriskay

3rd - William's Eardley Holly Berry at Devonrosesky

Res - Keepence and Keyte's Lanesend Chica for Alandobel

Vhc - Warner's Aweridge Watercolour

 

 

 

B: (4, 1abs)

1st - Roderick's Barterhound Gossip

2nd - William's Eardley Holly Berry at Devonrosesky

3rd - Ambridge's Tiger Lily Blossom

 

 

 

 

LB: (4, 0abs)

1st - Kemp's Timamso Sunaina

2nd - McBain's Redcap Bella Sorella JW ShCM

3rd - Scarlett's Rossut Trendy at Michelroy

Res - Warner's Bartehound Treasure at Aweridge

 

 

 

OB: (6,2abs)

1st - Kemp's Timamso Beachcomber

2nd - Hargraves Valsacre Vista

3rd - Brown's Raimex Rowanberry JW

Res - Ryan's Aweridge Racquet RL2

 

 

 

 

VB: (8, 1abs)

1st Phillips Brialey Tu Tira for Lansend (IMP AUST)

2nd - Roderick's Bartehound Razzle

3rd - Brown's Raimex Rowanberry JW

Res - Conway's Barterhound Begonia at Bedeway

vhc - Keyte and Keepence's Hollybourne Apple of my eye at Alandobel

 

 

 

 

 

Best Bitch:

Kemp's Timamso Beachcomber

 

Reserve Best Bitch:

Phillips Brialey Tu Tira for Lansend (IMP AUST)

 

Best Puppy Bitch:

Brown's Raimex Reed Bunting

 

Best Veteran Bitch:

Phillips Brialey Tu Tira for Lansend (IMP AUST)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST IN SHOW:

KEMP'S TIMAMSO BEACHCOMBER

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:

PHILLIPS AND KEYTES LANSEND SEGENHOW JW ShCM

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:

BROWN'S RAIMEX REED BUNTING

 

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:

KINGSLAND'S REDCAP THE PATRIOT

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:

PHILLIPS' BRIALEY TU TIRA FOR LANESEND (IMP AUST)

14571864_10154246575704550_849252822_o 14550913_10154246575459550_1636120139_o 14536756_10154246519204550_400806190_o