Devon, Cornwall and South West Beagle Society

kennel_club_logo Facebook circle blue small logo

Open Show Results

Judge: Rowan Ford

MPD: No entries

 

PD: No Entries

 

JD: (4,1ABS)

1st Walden and Thorntons

Nedlaw Benedict with Maplelayne

2nd Kingsland's Redcap Wensleydale

3rd Taylor's Deconfoield Informer

 

 

 

 

 

 

ND: (3, 1ABS)

1st Walden and Thorntons

Nedlaw Benedict with Maplelayne

2nd Barrow's Meganjin Skelmorlie

 

 

 

 

 

GD: (4, 0ABS)

1st Walden and Thorntons

Nedlaw Benedict with Maplelayne

2nd Davies' Barrvale Zorro

3rd Kingsland's Redcap Wensleydale

Res Taylor's Deconfield Informer

 

 

 

 

 

PGD: (4, 1ABS)

1st Waldens Nedlaw Basil

2nd Chapman's Dialynne Solace at Gemark

3rd Barrow's Meganjin Mucle Flugga

 

 

 

 

 

LD: (4, OABS)

1st Phillips and Keyte's Lansend Segenhoe JW

2nd Roderick's Barterhound Garrison

3rd Hargraves' Barterhound Tudor for Valsacre

Res Ambridge's Bondlea Legion

 

 

 

 

 

OD: (5, 1ABS)

1st Kemp's Timamso Ambassador

2nd Firth's Nictony Bugler

3rd Taylor's Deconfield Governor

Res Mitchell's Just Jamie

 

 

 

 

 

VD: (4, 0ABS)

1st Chetcuti and Cartwright's Barrvale Excalibur

2nd Conway's Ch Bedeway Artful JW

3rd Phillips' Lanesend Newdlaw Admiral JW

Res Mitchell's Dynamic Dougal

 

 

 

Best Dog Barrvale Excalibur

Reserve Best Dog Nedlaw Basil

Best Veteran Dog Barrvale Excalibur

 

 

 

MPB: (3, 1ABS)

1st Davies' Davricard Hollyhock for Barrvale

2nd Chapman's Gemark Siren

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PB: (4, 2ABS)

1st Roderick's Barterhound Gossip

2nd Williams' Eardley Holly Berry at Devonrosesky

 

 

 

 

 

 

JB: (5, 0ABS)

1st Kingsland's Redcap Ambrosia

2nd Firths' Nictony Polyanna

3rd Mitchell and Wright's Huntshill Starstruck

Res Taylor's Deconfield Innocence

VHC Eardley Holly Berry at Devonrosesky

 

 

 

 

 

NB: (5, 2ABS)

1st Roderick's Bartehound Gossip

2nd Scarlett's Rossut Trendy at Michelroy

3rd Checuti and Cartwright's Barrvale Ygraine TAF

 

 

 

 

 

GB: (7, 0ABS)

1st Kingsland's Redcap Ambrosia

2nd Firth's Rossut Volley at Nictoney

3rd Davies' Huntshill Star Gazer from Barrvale

Res Ambridge's Tiger Lilly Blossom

VHC Mitchell and Wright's Huntshill Starstruck

 

 

 

 

PGB: (4, 0ABS)

1st Firth's Rossut Volley at Nictoney

2nd Walden's Nedlaw Beryl

3rd Scarlett's Rossut Trendy at Michelroy

Res Webster's Moonjoon Lily of the Valleys for Houndscoast

 

 

 

 

 

LB: (4, 1ABS)

1st Kemp's Timamso Beachcomber

2nd Roderick's Bartehound Gem Stone

3rd Webster's Moonjoon Sweet Nothings ShCM

 

 

 

 

OB: (6, 0ABS)

1st Kingsland's Redcap Kelseva Truly Scrumptious

2nd Kemp's IR CH Timamso Tanisha

3rd Hargrave's Valsacre Vista JW

Res Phillips' Briarley Tu Tira for Lanesend (Imp Aust)

VHC Mitchell and Wrigt's Barrvale Ursa Minor at Huntshill ShCM

 

 

 

VB: (6, 0ABS)

1st Roderick's Barterhound Razzle

2nd Wright's Barrvale Jigsaw at Huntshill ShCM

3rd Conway's Bedeway Almond

Res Conway's Barterhound Begonia at Bedeway

VHC Chapman's Gemark Melody

 

 

 

 

Best Bitch Redcap Kelseva Truly Scrumptious

Reserve Best Bitch Ir Ch Timamso Tanisha

Best Puppy Bitch Barterhound Gossip

Reserve Best Puppy Bitch Davricard Hollyhock for Barrvale

Best Veteran Bitch Barterhound Razzle

 

 

 

BEST IN SHOW

REDCAP KELSEVA TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX

BARRVALE EXCALIBUR

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

BARTERHOUND GOSSIP

 

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

DAVRICARD HOLLYHOCK FOR BARRVALE

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

BARRVALE EXCALIBUR

 

 

Best in Show