Devon, Cornwall and South West Beagle Society

kennel_club_logo Facebook circle blue small logo

30th April 2017

Championship Show Results

 

Dog Judge: Mr Peter Davies (Barrvale)

Bitch Judge: Dr Barbara Rudorf-Stever (Interims)

Referee: Mrs Marina Walker (Baraughgreen)

Handling Judge: Miss Holly Nash (Rubeusbay)

MPD (7,0abs)

1st Kingsland’s Redcap Drumstick RBPD

2nd May’s Janfrey Bosley

3rd Jepson & Jones’ Eardley Les Canoodle

Res Evans, Evans & Millward Bellvalley Teen Spirit

VHC Howells Emorlen Foxtrot

 

 

 

PD (4,0abs)

1st Parker & Stevens Serenaker Hot Aswell BPD

2nd Lewis’ Fallowfield Idiot

3rd Richmond’s Dufosee Yardbird at Canowindra

Res Roberts & Spearing’s Linkenlees Lucas

 

 

 

 

JD (4, 1abs)

1st Philpott’s Charterwood Fortune

2nd Walden’s Nedlaw Quincy

3rd Hunt & Norris’ Cliffmere Mindful of Shercroft

 

 

 

 

 

YD (4,1abs)

1st Walden’s Nedlaw Quincy

2nd Peterson’s Troopersway Gladiator

3rd Hunt & Norris’ Cliffmere Mindful of Shercroft

 

 

 

 

 

ND (4,2abs)

1st Kingsland’s Redcap Drumstick

2nd Roberts & Spearing’s Linkenlees Lucas

 

 

 

 

 

DD (4,1abs)

1st Kingsland’s Redcap Drumstick

2nd Peterson’s Troopersway Stewpid Cupid

3rd Williams’ Brydea Bertie at Devonrosesky

 

 

 

 

 

GD (3,0abs)

1st Holland’s Eardley Walk the Talk at Tagahound

2nd Lewis’ Fallowfield Chancer (AI)

3rd Hunt & Norris’ Cliffmere Mindful of Shercroft

 

 

 

 

 

PGD (6,1abs)

1st Chapman’s Dialynne Solace at Gemark

2nd Kingsland’s Redcap the Patriot

3rd Ambridge’s Bondlea Legion JW ShCM

Res Howell’s Emorlen Flashback

VHC Williams’ Brydea Bertie at Devonrosesky

 

 

 

LD (10, 1abs)

1st Craig’s Davricard Brandon DCC RBIS

2nd Phillips’ & Keyte Lanesend Segenhoe JW ShCM RDCC

3rd Hunt and Norris’ Shercroft Apollo JW

Res Walden & Thornton Nedlaw Benedict with Maplelayne JW

VHC Taylor’s Deaconfield Governor

 

 

 

 

OD (7, 4abs)

1st Jones & Jepson Eardley Stew Pendous

2nd Harvard’s Annavah Felix

3rd Walden’s Nedlaw Basil

 

 

 

 

SBD (2, 0abs)

1st Holland’s Eardley Walk the Talk at Tagahound

2nd Williams’ Brydea Bertie at Devonrosesky

 

 

 

 

 

 

VD (3,0abs)

1st Hunt & Norris’ CH Shercroft Flinders JW ShCM BVD RBVIS

2nd Anthony’s Sweetwells Share the Spirit at Ospeagle

3rd Chapman’s Gemark Thymelord

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPB (10, 2abs)

1st Craig’s Davricard Honeybee RBPB

2nd Howell’s Emorlen Cha Cha Cha

3rd Philpott’s Charterwood Spangle

Res Dawson and Goodall’s Rundle Going for Gold

VHC Precy’s Dietrich Once in a Blue Moon

 

 

 

PB (12, 3abs)

1st Tofts Jarrowley Larkswood

2nd Sutton’s Rossetti Joyous

3rd The late Mrs Sally Parkers Chapscroft Blessing

Res Evans’ Dufosee Yoanne

VHC Lewis’ Fallowfield Yoanne

 

 

 

JB (10, 2abs)

1st Craig’s Davricard Scilla BCC BIS

2nd Walden’s Nedlaw Queen of Hearts

3rd Philpotts Charterwood fantasy island

Res Dean’s Gempeni Ballet JWShCm

VHC Evan’s Dufosee Zara

 

 

 

YB (8, 1abs)

1st Warner’s Awreridge Watercolour

2nd  Walden’s Nedlaw Queen of Hearts

3rd Barrows’ Timamso Magic Flute at Meganjin

Res Jones’ Clairdale Damia

VHC McBain & Stevens’ Blitzlilie Winter is Coming

 

 

 

 

NB (3, 2abs)

1st The late Mrs Sally Parkers Chapscroft Blessing

 

 

 

 

 

 

DD (4, 1abs)

1st Parker and Stevens’ Serenaker Elle’s Belles BPB

2nd McBain & Stevens’ Blitzlilie Winter is Coming

3rd Williams’ Eardley Holly Berry at Devonrosesky

 

 

 

 

GB (5,0abs)

1st Dean’s Gempeni Ballet JWShCm

2nd Ambridge’s Tiger Lily

3rd Roberts and Spearing’s Linkenlees Lyric

Res Tanner’s Felinoak Bailey’s n ice

VHC Chapman’s Gemark Siren

 

 

 

PGB (18,2abs)

1st AdeY & Nash’s Timamso Surabaya at Rubeusbay

2nd Bradley’s Dufosee Starshine

3rd Jones Clairdale Damia

Res Hunt’s Bondlea Dove

VHC Roderick’s Barterhound Gossip

 

 

 

LB (19,2abs)

1st May’s Janfrey Sapphire

2nd Craig’s Davricard Musetta

3rd Jones & Jepson’s Eardley Merry Berry

Res Harvard’s Annavah Knick Knack

VHC Firth’s Nictoney Pollyanna

 

 

 

OB (17,4abs)

1st Davies’ Beighleigh Diamond Dior

2nd Harvard’s Annavah Imagine

3rd Brown & Fords CH Raimex Brittany

Res Firth’s Rossut Volley at Nictoney

VHC Bradley’s Dufosee Norther Star

 

 

SBB (,0abs)

1st Barrows’ Timamso Magic Flute at Meganjin

2nd McBain & Stevens’ Blitzlilie Winter is Coming

3rd Scarlett’s Timamso Saskatoon for Michelroy

Res Breeze’s Dufosee Xzoria

VHC Williams’ Eardley Holly Berry at Devonrosesky

 

 

VB (20,5abs)

1st Conway’s Barterhound Begonia at Bedeway RBCC BVIS

2nd Henningsson-Dundas’ Ch Julemark Hussy

3rd Brown’s Raimex Rowanberry JW

Res Dean’s IR CH Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM

VHC Arden’s Barterhoud arosebud at Madika JW ShCM AW (s)

 

DOG LINE UP BITCH LINE UP final line up

Bitch Line Up

BCC, RBCC/BVB, BPB & RBPB

Best in Show Line up

BIS, RBIS,BPIS, RBPIS,BVIS & RBVIS

 

Dog Line Up

RDCC, DCC, BPD, RBPD & BVD

Junior Handling

Class 26: 12 - 16yrs

1st Ciaran Howell

 

 

Adult Handling:

Class 27: 17 - 40yrs

1st Samantha Webster

2nd Andrea Keyte

3rd Danielle Williams

Res Samantha McBain

 

Class 28: 41yrs+

1st Rena Barrow

 

Overall Best Handler - Samantha Webster

Runner up Handler - Ciaran Howell