Devon, Cornwall and South West Beagle Society

kennel_club_logo Facebook circle blue small logo

1ST MAY 2016

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

 

DOG JUDGE : LES MITCHELL

BITCH JUDGE: SHIRLEY FLINT

REFEREE: MARGARET DAVIES

MPD (5,0)

1st Sutton's Rossut Endeavoured

2nd Kingsland's Redcap The Patriot

3rd Ryan's Aweridge Waterbuck

Res Denny's Matoutahi Prince In The Snow

VHC Peterson's Troopersway Stewpid Cupid

 

 

 

 

 

 

PD (6,2abs)

1st Peterson's Troopersway Gladiator

2nd Howell's Emorlen Flashback

3rd Jones' Redcap Eye of Destruction at Kingshound

Res Pitt's Dreamoak Design for Life

 

 

 

 

JD (3,0)

1st Hunt and Norris' Shercroft Apollo JW

2nd Holland's Eardley Walk the Talk at Tagahound

3rd Findley's Rhiconich Finleigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

YD (2,0)

1st Craig's Davricard Brandon

2nd Denny & Rowe's Janimist The Countryman with Matoutahi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ND (2,0)

1st Findley's Rhiconich Finleigh

2nd William's Brydea Bertie at Devonrosesky

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DD (5,1abs)

1st Kingsland's Redcap The Patriot

2nd Ryan's Aweridge Waterbuck

3rd William's Brydea Bertie at Devonrosesky

Res Thomas' Ospreagle Ottoff The Press at Hilbeaglin

 

 

 

 

GD (2,0)

1st Kingsland's Redcap Wensleydale

2nd May's Janfrey Unwin

 

 

 

 

 

 

PGD (12,0)

1st Walden & Thornton's Nedlaw Benedict with Maplelayne JW RDCC

2nd Bradley & Burgess' Dufosee Duke

3rd Peterson's Donay Freeman at Troopersway

Res Chapman's Dialynne Solace at Gemark

VHC Goldberg's Molesend Orlando (AI) JW

 

 

 

 

LD (14,2abs)

1st Davies' Beighleigh Idol

2nd Davies' Barrvale Zorro

3rd Phillips and Keyte-Keepence's Lansend Segenhoe JW

Res Phillpot's Charterwood Crusader

VHC Walden's Nedlaw Basil

 

 

 

 

 

OD (10,1abs)

1st Craig's CH Davricard Harrison DCC

2nd Hales' Arpege Vindicator

3rd Walden's & Thornton's CH Nedlaw Rupert with Maplelayne JW

Res May's Janfrey Osborne

VHC Goldberg's Molsend Kaftan JW ShCM

 

 

 

 

SBD (4,0)

1st Holland's Troopersway Boy Wonder at Tagahound

2nd Barrow's Meganjin Skelmorlie

3rd Thomas' Ospreagle Ottoff The Press at Hilbeaglin

Res William's Brydea Bertie at Devonrosesky

 

 

 

 

 

VD (4,1abs)

1st Tanner's Fallowfield Sport at Felinoak ShCM

2nd Checuti's & Cartwright's Barrvale Excalibur

3rd Webster's Dialynne Numero Uno ShCM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DCC - CH DAVRICARD HARRISON

RDCC - NEDLAW BENEDICT FOR MAPLELAYNE JW

BPD - ROSSUT ENDEAVOURED

BVD - FALLOWFIELD SPORTY AT FELINOAK ShCM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPB (9,1abs)

1st Craig's Davricard Musetta

2nd Firth's Redcap Bird on a Wire to Nictoney

3rd Davies' Beighleighs Im Hot or What

Res May's Janfrey Vanilla

VHC Warner's Aweridge Watercolour

 

 

 

 

PB (9,1abs)

1st Sutton's Rossut Damsel

2nd Woodcock's Roddwood Rhea

3rd Scarlett's Timamso Saskia for Michelroy

Res Pitt's Dreamoak Indian Summer

VHC Cox and Sutton's Rossut Delicious

 

 

 

 

JB (12,3abs)

1st Arden's Madika Spot On

2nd Adey & Nash's Timamso Suraya at Rubeusbay

3rd Chapman's Gemark Siren

Res Findley's Rhiconich Fionnuala

VHC Bradley and Burgess' Dufossee Starshine

 

 

 

 

 

YB (7,1abs)

1st Firth's Nictony Pollyanna

2nd Craig's Davricard Ballard

3rd Adey & Nash's Timamso Suraya at Rubeusbay

Res Player's Lyndex Infinity

VHC Taylor's Deaconfield Innocence

 

 

 

 

NB (6,1abs)

1st Davies' Davricard Hollyhock for Barrvale

2nd Firth's Redcap Bird on a Wire to Nictoney

3rd Findley's Rhiconich Fionnuala

Res Mcbain and Steven's Blitzille Winter is Coming

VHC Kemp's Timamso Sunaina

 

 

 

DB (8,1abs)

1st Arden's Madika Spot On

2nd Woodcock's Roddwood Rhea

3rd Firth's Redcap Bird on a Wire to Nictoney

Res Warner's Aweridge Watercolour

VHC Hunt and Norris' Shercroft Arina

 

 

 

 

GB (7,0)

1st Arden's Madika Spot On

2nd Kingsland's Redcap Ambrosia

3rd Woodcock's Roddwood Rhea

Res Lennard's Butterow Plover

VHC Ambridge's Tigerlily Blossom

 

 

 

PGB (13,1abs)

1st Anthony's Ospreagle Hot Stuff

2nd May's Janfrey Sapphire

3rd Davies' Huntshill Stargazer from Barrvale

Res Webster's Moonjoon Lily of the Valley's for Houndscoast

VHC Scarlett's Rossut Trendy at Michaelroy

 

 

 

 

LB (12

1st Brown & Ford's Raimex Brittany JW

2nd Woodcock's Roddwood Melody ShCM

3rd Firth's Rossut Volley at Nictoney

Res Kingsland's Redcap Right On

VHC Kemp's Timamso Beachcomber

 

 

 

 

OB (11,2abs)

1st Kingsland's Redcap Kelseva Truly Scrumptious

2nd Webster's Moonjoon Sweet Nothings ShCM

3rd Hunt and Norris' Shercroft Duchess JW ShCM

Res Sutton's CH Rossut Elsebeth

VHC Kemp's IR CH Timamso Tanisha

 

 

 

 

SBB (6,1w/d)

1st Scarlett's Timamso Saskia for Michaelroy

2nd Mcbain and Steven's Blitzille Winter is coming

3rd Barrow's Timamso Magic Flute at Meganjin

Res Scarlett's Rossut Trendy at Michaelroy

VHC Thomas' Emorlen Domino at Hilbeaglin

 

 

 

VB (12,0)

1st Carmichael's Cliffmere Nimble at Kernebridge

2nd Bown's Raimex Rowanberry

3rd Conway's Barterhound Begonia at Bedeway

Res Arden's Barterhound Rosebud at Madika JW ShCM AW (S)

VHC Goldberg's Newlimn Chalice at Molesend JW

 

 

 

 

 

BVB - CLIFFMERE NIMBLE AT KERNEBRIDGE

BCC - RAIMEX BRITTANY JW

RBCC - MADIKA SPOT ON

BPB - DAVRICARD MUSETTA

 

 

 

 

 

BPIS BIS RBIS BVIS

BEST IN SHOW - RAIMEX BRITTANY JW

 

RBIS - CH DAVRICARD HARRISON

BPIS - DAVRICARD MUSETTA

BVIS - FALLOWFIELD SPORTY AT FELINOAK ShCM