Devon, Cornwall and South West Beagle Society

kennel_club_logo Facebook circle blue small logo

Championship Show Results 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPD: 1,1abs

 

 

 

PD: 3,0abs

1st Sutton's Rossut Whisperer

2nd Philpott's Charterwood Storm

3rd Richmond's Canowindra Invictus

 

 

 

 

 

JD: 2,0abs

1st Harvard's Annavah Phoenix

2nd Arden's Madika Hot Spot

 

 

 

 

 

YD: 3,0abs

1st Taylor's Deaconfield Kingcraft

2nd Ridge's Devonrose Sky Lemon Drizzle

3rd Goldberg's Newlin Perth at Molesend

 

 

 

 

ND: 1,0abs

1st Philpott Charterwood Soverign

 

 

 

 

 

GD: 3,0abs

1st Davies' Barvale Ganymede

2nd Philpott's Charterwood Category

3rd Arden's Madika Hot Spot

 

 

 

 

 

PGD: 1,0abs

1st Richmond's Dufosee Yardbird at Canowindra

 

 

 

LD: 5,1abs

1st Barrow's Meganjin Muckle Flugga

2nd Wright and Mitchell's

Huntshill Tornado JW ShCM

3rd Ryan's Aweridge Waterbuck

Res Philpott's Charterwood Harvest

 

 

OD: 5,0abs

1st May's Janfrey Bosley

2nd Sutton's CH Rossut Endeavoured

3rd Phillips & Keepence - Keyte

Lanesend Segenhoe JW ShCM

Res Craig's Davricard Harlequin

VHC Harvard's Annavah Felix

 

 

 

 

SBD: 1,0abs

1st Barrow's Meganjin Muckle Flugga

 

 

 

SVD: 7,2abs

1st McBain and Stevens Bondlea Layman

2nd Toft's Jarrowley Dashwood

3rd Goldberg's Molsend Kaftan JW ShCM

Res Rodericks Barterhound Garrison

Vhc William's Brydea Bertie at Devonrosesky

 

 

 

 

SViD: 2,0abs

1st Chetcuti & Cartwright's Barrvale Excalibur

2nd Webster's Dialynne Numero Uno

 

 

 

 

 

DCC - MAY'S JANFREY BOSLEY

RDCC - Sutton's CH Rossut Endeavoured

BPD - Sutton's Rossut Whisperer

BVD - Chetcuti and Cartwright's Barrvale Excalibur

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BITCH JUDGE - PENNY CARMICHAEL (KERNIBRIDGE)

 

MPB: 7,1abs

1st Harvard's Annavah Candy Crush

2nd Dawson & Goodall's Evalux Cashmere Upon Rundle (imp IT)

3rd Kimber's Coachbarn Crier

Res Scarlett's Michaelroy Pizzazz

VHC Cox's Bondlea Harmony

 

 

 

PB: 5,1abs

1st Breeze's Dufosee Dragonfly of Parkebreeway

2nd Harvard's Annavah Lady Gaga

3rd Webster's Michaelroy Pimpernell with Houndscoast

Res Kimber's Coachbarn Crier

 

 

 

 

JB: 6,2abs

1st Rodericks Bartehound Princess

2nd Dawson, Godall, Harrison, Harrison & Harrison's

Glenbrows Bright Eyes

3rd Lennard's Butterow Rumba

Res Sutton's Rossut Tricia

 

 

 

YB: 12,3abs

1st Philpott's Charterwood Golden Gem

2nd Goldberg's Molsend Tranquil

3rd Taylor's Deaconfield Keepsake

Res Tofts Jarrowley Teasel

VHC Henningsson - Dundas' Julemark Ariadne

 

 

NB: 5,0abs,1w/d

1st Webster's Michaelroy Pimpernell with Houndscoast

2nd Dawson & Goodall's Evalux Cashmere Upon Rundle (imp IT)

3rd Kimber's Coachbarn Crier

Res Dawson, Godall, Harrison, Harrison & Harrison's

Glenbrows Bright Eyes

 

 

 

GB: 4,1abs

1st Davies Barrvale Grace

2nd Dean's Gempeni Ballet JW ShCM

3rd Roderick's Barterhound Princess

Res Goldberg's Molsend Tranquil

VHC McBain & Steven's Blitzlilie Winter is Coming

 

 

PGB: 12,3abs

1st Dean's Gempeni Ballet JW ShCM

2nd Arden's Madika Spot On JW ShCM AW(S)

3rd Henningsson-Dundas'

Chequers Coutess Mary Mit Julemark (IMP DEU) JW

Res Bradley Dufosee Starshine

VHC Barrow's Timamso Magic Flute at Meganjin

 

 

LB: 16,5abs

1st Brown's Raimex Reed Bunting JW

2nd Breeze's Davricard Humming Bird of Parkebreeway ShCM

3rd Warner's Aweridge Watercolour JW

Res Wright and Mitchell's Huntshill Teasel

VHC Roderick's Bartehound Gossip

 

 

OB: 10,2abs

1st Goldberg's Ch Molesend Secret JW

2nd Harvard's Annavah Knick Knack

3rd Scarlett's Timamso Saskia for Michaelroy

Res Brown's Raimex BrIttany JW

VHC Wright and Mitchell's  

Barrvale Ursa Minor at Huntshill ShCM

 

SBB: 7,0abs

1st Webster's Michaelroy Pimpernell with Houndscoast

2nd Cox's Bondlea Harmony

3rd Barrow's Timamso Magic Flute at Meganjin

Res Adey & Nash's Timamso Suraya at Rubeusbay

VHC Brownlow's Rushwater Pili Pala

 

 

 

SVB: 7,1abs

1st Deans Gempeni Flower Girl JW ShCM

2nd Lennard's Butterow Oriole

3rd Hargrave's Valsacre Vista JW

Res Websters Moonjoon Sweet Nothings ShCM

VHC Barrow's Milliekai Phoenix at Meganjin ShCM

 

 

SVIB: 13,2abs

1st Raimex Rowanberry JW

2nd Arden's Barterhound Rosedbud at Madika

JW ShCM AW(s)

3rd Henningsson-Dundas' Ch Julemark Hussy

Res Conway's Barterhound Begonia  at Bedeway

VHC Rodericks Barterhound Razzle

 

 

 

BCC - Goldberg's Ch Molesend Secret JW

RBCC - Davies Barrvale Grace

BPB -  Breeze's Dufosee Dragonfly of Parkebreeway

BVB - Brown's Raimex Rowanberry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST IN SHOW -

Goldberg's Ch Molsend Secret JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW -

May's Janfrey Bosley

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW -

Sutton's Rossut Whisperer

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Breeze's Dufosee Dragonfly of Parkebreeway

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW -

Chetcuti & Cartwright's Barrvale Excalibur

RESERVE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Brown's Raimex Rowanberry JW

 

dog line up 2019 bitch line up bis lineup

DOG JUDGE - DOUG HALL (CLIFFMERE)

ADULT HANDLING - JUDGE SAVANNAH WAWMAN (FAENIOR)

 

 

 

17 - 40 YRS

1st Danielle Williams

2nd Andrea Keyte

3rd Samantha McBain

 

 

 

 

 

 

41+ YRS

1st Zoe Adey

2nd Rena Barrow

3rd Marina Walker

 

 

 

 

OVERALL BEST HANDLER - ZOEY ADEY

Reserve Best Handler - Danielle Williams

 

 

best handlers

Below is a photo of our Patron Mrs Barbera Roderick presenting a Thank you to both Championship Judges

judges