Devon, Cornwall and South West Beagle Society

kennel_club_logo Facebook circle blue small logo

Championship Show Results 2018

DOG JUDGE - KELLY NASH (KELSEVA)

 

MPD: 4,0abs

1st Taylor's Deaconfield Kingcraft

2nd Davies' Barrvale Ganymede

3rd Henningsson - Dundas' Julemark Artful

Res Bink's Tannahill Kent

 

 

 

PD: 5,1abs

1st Craig's Davricard Harlequin

2nd Goldberg's Newlin Perth at Molesend

3rd Dawson, Goodall, Harrison, Harrison & Harrison's Glenbrows Adventurer

Res Peterson's Troopersway Prince George

 

 

 

 

JD: 2,0abs

1st Dawson, Goodall, Harrison, Harrison & Harrison's Glenbrows Adventurer

2nd Firth's Nictoney Zither

 

 

 

 

 

YD: 5,1abs

1st Wright and Mitchell's Huntshill Tornado JW

2nd Richmond's Dufosee Yardbird at Canowindra

3rd Firth's Nictoney Zither

Res Roberts and Spearing's Linkenlees Lucas

 

 

 

 

 

ND: 2,0abs

1st Firth's Nictoney Zither

2nd Puddfoot's Victorious Vector

 

 

 

 

 

 

DD: 2,0abs

1st Davies' Barrvale Ganymede

2nd Firth's Nictoney Zither

 

 

 

 

 

 

GD: 3,0abs

1st Walden and Thornton's Nedlaw Trumpeter with Maplelayne

2nd Firth's Nictoney Zither

3rd Roberts and Spearing's Linkenlees Lucas

 

 

 

PGD: 5,0abs

1st May's Janfrey Bosley

2nd Ryan's Aweridge Waterbuck

3rd Walden's Nedlaw Quincy

Res Holland's Eardley Walk the Talk at Tagahound

VHC Findley's Fallowfiedl Adored at Rhiconich

 

 

 

LD: 6,0abs

1st Evans, Evans & Millward Bellvalley Teen Spirit

2nd Gitten's Boomerloo Merlins Magic

3rd Player's Lyndex Kieran

Res Peterson's Troopersway Gladiator JW

VHC Findley's Rhiconich Jarvis

 

 

 

OD: 6,0abs

1st Walden and Thornton's Nedlaw Benedict with Maplelayne JW

2nd Sutton's CH Rossut Endeavoured

3rd Dawson and Goodall's CH Janfrey Randle upon Rundle JW ShCM

Res Harvard's Annavah Felix

VHC Peterson's Donay Freeman at Troopersway

 

SBD: 0,0abs

 

VD: 4,1abs

1st Davies' CH Barrvale Overture

2nd Roderick's Barterhound Garrison

3rd William's Brydea Bertie at Devonrosesky

 

 

 

 

 

DCC - Walden and Thornton's Nedlaw Benedict at Maplelayne JW

RDCC - Sutton's CH Rossut Endeavoured

BPD - Taylor's Deaconfield Kingcraft

BVD - Davies' CH Barrvale Overture

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BITCH JUDGE - MARION HUNT ( BONDLEA & SHERCROFT)

 

MPB: 8,0abs

1st Henningsson - Dundas' Julemark Ariadne

2nd Davies' Barrvale Grace

3rd Harvard's Annavah Anna Ranoso

Res Evan's Bellvalley Ruffian

VHC Taylor's Deaconfield Keepsake

 

 

PB: 6,1abs

1st Bink's Dialynne Popcorn

2nd Denny's Matoutahi Hilda Walk up at Janimist

3rd Evan's Bellvalley Delmelza

Res William's Devonrosesky Galway Girl

VHC Peterson's Troopersway Princess Peggy

 

 

JB: 7,1abs

1st Henningsson - Dundas' Chequer's Countess Mary Mit Julemark (IMP DEU)

2nd Richmond's Canowindra Golden Lilac

3rd May's Janfrey Dotty

Res William's Devonrosesky Galway Girl

VHC Firth's Nictoney Upsydaisy

 

 

YB: 11,2abs

1st Goldberg's Molsend Secret JW

2nd Craig's Davricard Honeybee

3rd Wright and Mitchell's Huntshill Teasel

Res Dawson and Goodall's Rundle Going for Gold

VHC Roberts and Spearing's Linkenlees Laurina

 

 

 

NB: 6,2abs,1w/d

1st Denny's Matoutahi Hilda Walk up at Janimist

2nd Bink's Agnes Love from Tannahill

3rd Firth's Nictoney Upbeat

 

 

 

DB: 6,1w/d

1st Kimber's Coachbarn Celeste

2nd Davies' Barrvale Grace

3rd Roberts and Spearing's Linkenlees Laurina

Res William's Devonrosesky Galway Girl

VHC Firth's Nictoney Upbeat

 

 

 

GB: 4,1abs

1st Warner's Aweridge Watercolour JW

2nd Sutton's Rossut Honesty

3rd Roberts and Spearing's Linkenlees Lyric ShCCM

 

 

 

 

PGB: 11,2abs

1st Laughton's Brimbleway Beaufort Bloom

2nd Walden's Nedlaw Queen of Hearts

3rd Brown's Raimex Reed Bunting

Res Evan's Dufosee Yoanne

VHC Goldberg's Broadshore Abbracci at Molesend

 

 

LB: 14,0abs

1st Craig's Davricard Scilla

2nd Tanner's Felinoak Bailey's n Ice

3rd Bradley's Dufosee Northern Star

Res Woodcock's Roddwood Rhea

VHC Wright and Mitchell's Huntshill Starstruck

 

 

OB: 9,0abs

1st Harvard's Annavah Knick Knack

2nd May's Janfrey Sapphire

3rd Brown's Raimex BrIttany JW

Res Craig's Davricard Musetta

VHC Sutton's Rossut Damsel

 

 

 

SBB: 4,1abs

1st William's Devonrosesky Galway Girl

2nd Scarlett's Timamso Saskia for Michaelroy

3rd William's Eardley Holly Berry at Devonrosesky

 

 

 

VB: 13,2abs

1st Harvard's CH Annavah Ginny

2nd Hargrave's Valsacre Echo JW

3rd Henningsson-Dundas' CH Julemark Hussy

Res Brown's Raimex Rowanberry JW

VHC Conway's Barterhound Begonia at Bedeway

 

 

 

BCC - Craig's Davricard Scilla

RBCC - Harvard's Annavah Knick Knack

BPB - Henningsson - Dundas' Julemark Ariadne

BVB - Harvard's CH Annavah Ginny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST IN SHOW -

WALDEN AND THORNTON'S NEDLAW BENEDICT WITH MAPLELAYNE JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW -

CRAIG'S DAVRICARD SCILLA

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW -

HENNINGSSON-DUNDAS' JULEMARK ARIADNE

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW -

HARVARD'S CH ANNAVAH GINNY

 

dog line up bitch line up full line up